Attention: Please take a moment to consider our terms and conditions before posting.

Non League latest....

Paul Green ‏@NewsShopperSprt
Bromley and Ebbsfleet both 1-0 up in their respective FA Cup ties
«13456782

Comments

  • Paul Green ‏@NewsShopperSprt
    Dartford 1-0 Southport
  • Whats the Thamesmead v Sittingbourne score?
  • Dulwich Hamlet FC ‏@DulwichHamletFC 45s
    44 minutes....

    Margate 1-0 Dulwich
  • Mark Doig ‏@MarkDoigFC
    Macclesfield 0-0 Welling ht - Macc shaded the 1st 30 but Welling grew and Loui Fazakerley's shot hit the base of the post
  • Thamesmead Town 0 - 1 Sittingbourne

    Nick Dunsden (45')


    Half-time: Thamesmead Town 0-1 Sittingbourne
  • Colin Mair ‏@ColtheJock 12m
    Sittingbourne goalie sent off, Mead have penalty and ten a side now.

    Colin Mair ‏@ColtheJock 10m
    Mead level at 1-1, new signing Karl Beckford with a pen.

    Colin Mair ‏@ColtheJock 1m
    Mead go 2-1 down, defence fail to deal with cross, we continue to concede bad goals.
  • Mark Doig ‏@MarkDoigFC
    74 mins 2-0 Macclesfield
  • Saturday 28th September 2013, 3pm at Hartsdown Park
    Margate 1 - 2 Dulwich Hamlet
    Charles Ademeno (pen 45')
    Ellis Green (51')
    Ethan Pinnock (62')


    Half-time: Margate 1-0 Dulwich Hamlet

    65' Adeyinka Cole replaced Jerome Walker
    62' Ethan Pinnock scores
    51' Ellis Green scores
    46' Phil Walsh replaced Paul Vines
    45' Charles Ademeno scores (pen)

    Attendance: 508
  • Ebbsfleet United FC ‏@EUFCofficial
    Attendance 737. With 52 from FIFC.
  • Sponsored links:


  • Mark Doig ‏@MarkDoigFC 28s
    Welling pull one back through Lafayette
  • Colin Mair ‏@ColtheJock 1m
    Mead down to 9 men as Theo F-J gets second yellow, 1-2 down, ref rubbish.
  • Martin John Eede ‏@hamletfcscores 1m
    SENT OFF: George Whitelock - Margate (89') http://fwp.co/jTSfQK
  • bromleyfclive ‏@bromleyfclive
    FT Bromley 1-0 Burgess Hill Town
  • Mark Doig ‏@MarkDoigFC
    Final score Macclesfield 2-1 Welling United
  • F/T Darts 1 Southport 0
  • Martin John Eede ‏@hamletfcscores 1m
    FULL-TIME: Margate 1-2 Dulwich Hamlet http://fwp.co/jTSfQK
  • Thamesmead Town FC ‏@ThamesmeadTFC
    FULL-TIME: Thamesmead Town 1-2 Sittingbourne http://fwp.co/xxAYTn
  • Ebbsfleet United FC ‏@EUFCofficial
    Fleet through to next round. Early goal earns 1-0 win.
  • Was in the greasy spoon cafe next to Stonebridge rd yesterday and sitting on the table opposite was Brownie, Gritty & PV. No doubt discussing their tactics over a fry up...................
  • Sponsored links:


  • Someone needs to sink and close this thread. People are mentioning Ebbsfleet.
  • nice, tango

    nice
  • edited September 2013
    The FA Cup with Budweiser
    Third Round Qualifying
    Saturday 12 October 2013
    Winning clubs receive £7500 from The FA's prize fund


    16 Maidstone United v Barton Rovers or Boreham Wood
    17 Biggleswade Town v Leatherhead
    18 Dover Athletic v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
    19 Chipstead v Bishop’s Stortford
    20 Horsham v Chatham Town
    21 Concord Rangers v Histon
    22 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Arlesey Town
    23 Needham Market v AFC Sudbury
    24 Staines Town v Sittingbourne
    25 Lewes v Sutton United
    26 St Albans City v Hayes & Yeading United or Tonbridge Angels
    27 Hemel Hempstead Town or Witham Town v Dulwich Hamlet
    28 AFC Hornchurch v Wealdstone
    29 Canvey Island or St Neots Town v FC Clacton or North Greenford United
    30 Ebbsfleet United v Eastbourne Borough or Farnborough
    31 Bromley v Heybridge Swifts
    32 Grays Athletic v Daventry Town
    33 Cirencester Town v Weymouth or Bognor Regis Town
    34 Weston Super Mare v Brislington
    35 Eastleigh v Oxford City
    36 Hartley Wintney v Clevedon Town
    37 Bristol Manor Farm or Bridgwater Town v Bath City
    38 Poole Town v Hungerford Town
    39 Didcot Town v Shortwood United
    40 Yate Town v Gloucester City or Havant & Waterlooville
  • The FA Cup with Budweiser
    Third Round Qualifying
    Saturday 12 October 2013
    Winning clubs receive £7500 from The FA's prize fund


    16 Maidstone United v Barton Rovers or Boreham Wood
    17 Biggleswade Town v Leatherhead
    18 Dover Athletic v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
    19 Chipstead v Bishop’s Stortford
    20 Horsham v Chatham Town
    21 Concord Rangers v Histon
    22 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Arlesey Town
    23 Needham Market v AFC Sudbury
    24 Staines Town v Sittingbourne
    25 Lewes v Sutton United
    26 St Albans City v Hayes & Yeading United or Tonbridge Angels
    27 Hemel Hempstead Town or Witham Town v Dulwich Hamlet
    28 AFC Hornchurch v Wealdstone
    29 Canvey Island or St Neots Town v FC Clacton or North Greenford United
    30 Ebbsfleet United v Eastbourne Borough or Farnborough
    31 Bromley v Heybridge Swifts
    32 Grays Athletic v Daventry Town
    33 Cirencester Town v Weymouth or Bognor Regis Town
    34 Weston Super Mare v Brislington
    35 Eastleigh v Oxford City
    36 Hartley Wintney v Clevedon Town
    37 Bristol Manor Farm or Bridgwater Town v Bath City
    38 Poole Town v Hungerford Town
    39 Didcot Town v Shortwood United
    40 Yate Town v Gloucester City or Havant & Waterlooville


    Come on The Waders!!!
  • edited October 2013

    The FA Cup with Budweiser
    Third Round Qualifying
    Saturday 12 October 2013
    Winning clubs receive £7500 from The FA's prize fund


    16 Maidstone United v Barton Rovers or Boreham Wood
    17 Biggleswade Town v Leatherhead
    18 Dover Athletic v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
    19 Chipstead v Bishop’s Stortford
    20 Horsham v Chatham Town
    21 Concord Rangers v Histon
    22 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Arlesey Town
    23 Needham Market v AFC Sudbury
    24 Staines Town v Sittingbourne
    25 Lewes v Sutton United
    26 St Albans City v Hayes & Yeading United or Tonbridge Angels
    27 Hemel Hempstead Town or Witham Town v Dulwich Hamlet
    28 AFC Hornchurch v Wealdstone
    29 Canvey Island or St Neots Town v FC Clacton or North Greenford United
    30 Ebbsfleet United v Eastbourne Borough or Farnborough
    31 Bromley v Heybridge Swifts
    32 Grays Athletic v Daventry Town
    33 Cirencester Town v Weymouth or Bognor Regis Town
    34 Weston Super Mare v Brislington
    35 Eastleigh v Oxford City
    36 Hartley Wintney v Clevedon Town
    37 Bristol Manor Farm or Bridgwater Town v Bath City
    38 Poole Town v Hungerford Town
    39 Didcot Town v Shortwood United
    40 Yate Town v Gloucester City or Havant & Waterlooville


    Come on The Waders!!!
    Seconded - great away win at Arlsey last night...

    Edit: Sky sports had the Waders winning 4-3, further investigation they lost 3-2! How annoying.
  • Surely this is the first time Welling United have been mentioned on the BBC Radio 4 News. There was a piece on the 6 o'clock bulletin this evening about the FA's apparent failure to investigate alleged match-fixing in non-league games. Welling's fixture with Billericay in the Conference South last season attracted "hundreds of thousands of pounds in bets, mainly in Asia". Mention was made of the arrest of two English players in Australia (the Charlton connection is discussed elsewhere on this site). The chairmen of Billericay, Chelmsford and Hornchurch received assurances last year that the FA would investigate, but have heard nothing from the governing body since then.
  • image

    The FA Cup with Budweiser
    Third Round Qualifying
    Saturday 12 October 2013
    Winning clubs receive £7500 from The FA's prize fund


    16 Maidstone United v Barton Rovers or Boreham Wood
    17 Biggleswade Town v Leatherhead
    18 Dover Athletic v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
    19 Chipstead v Bishop’s Stortford
    20 Horsham v Chatham Town
    21 Concord Rangers v Histon
    22 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Arlesey Town
    23 Needham Market v AFC Sudbury
    24 Staines Town v Sittingbourne
    25 Lewes v Sutton United
    26 St Albans City v Hayes & Yeading United or Tonbridge Angels
    27 Hemel Hempstead Town or Witham Town v Dulwich Hamlet
    28 AFC Hornchurch v Wealdstone
    29 Canvey Island or St Neots Town v FC Clacton or North Greenford United
    30 Ebbsfleet United v Eastbourne Borough or Farnborough
    31 Bromley v Heybridge Swifts
    32 Grays Athletic v Daventry Town
    33 Cirencester Town v Weymouth or Bognor Regis Town
    34 Weston Super Mare v Brislington
    35 Eastleigh v Oxford City
    36 Hartley Wintney v Clevedon Town
    37 Bristol Manor Farm or Bridgwater Town v Bath City
    38 Poole Town v Hungerford Town
    39 Didcot Town v Shortwood United
    40 Yate Town v Gloucester City or Havant & Waterlooville


    Come on The Waders!!!
    Seconded - great away win at Arlsey last night...

    Edit: Sky sports had the Waders winning 4-3, further investigation they lost 3-2! How annoying.

    Yes . 3-2 it was ( we were 2-1 up with 5 minutes to go.). Local derby . I wasnt there as I was at The Valley but by all accounts the ref had a shocker .
Sign In or Register to comment.